Login to Easy Peasy Art School

Sign up to our Newsletter

Easy Peasy Art School

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Easy Peasy Art School via the website located at easypeasyartschool.com.au. Please read this website privacy policy in conjunction with the Easy Peasy Art School Services Agreement, and the Easy Peasy Art School Website Terms of Use also available from this website.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. This policy is governed by the Australia National Privacy Principles located at http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles.

You can contact us on:
contact@easypeasyartschool.com.au

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of you using the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, publication of electronic addresses on this website is for the purpose of professional communication only, and must not be used for the receipt of unsolicited commercial electronic messages. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality and the services available on the website.

Direct Marketing

We may use the information for direct marketing purposes and to seek potential clients through the promotional activities of the agent. In providing the information the parties agree to this use unless they advise us differently.

Disclosure

We do not disclose personal information in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent and/or if required by law.

Access and correction

The Australian Privacy Principles 6, 12 and 13 contained in the Privacy Act 1988  (Cth) allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out below.

Use Policy

All third parties will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data. This site recommends that all potential guests carefully read all of the Easy Peasy Art School Services Agreement, the Easy Peasy Art School Website Terms of Use and Easy Peasy Art School Privacy Policy together. No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from easypeasyartschool.com.au.

If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account or any personal information by clicking on a link – Please let us know.

Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this Website should be emailed to us or telephoned to us at:

Easy Peasy Art School~
contact@easypeasyartschool.com.au
easypeasyartschool.com.au

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.